Office of Financial Management
Link to OFM website survey.

Home » Labor Relations » Contact us

Contact

The State Human Resources/Labor Relations Section is under the administrative arm of the Office of Financial Management. This allows for close coordination with all aspects of budget development, revenue forecasting and public compensation and benefit systems, which are all important resources to the collective bargaining process. Contact us with questions about various aspects of public sector collective bargaining and labor relations.

Labor Relations Section

128 10th Avenue SW, 4th Floor
P.O. Box 47500
Olympia, WA 98504-7500

360-407-4150 (main line)

labor.relations@ofm.wa.gov

Labor Relations Section Staff

View Assignments by Agency

Each labor negotiator is assigned state agencies and/or colleges to serve as the resource for labor relations management on interpretation and application of labor agreements and on a variety of labor relations issues.

Staff Title Phone
Ann Mitchell Senior Labor Negotiator 360-407-4154
Ashley Chipman Labor Relations Assistant 360-704-4161
Brad Garrett Senior Labor Negotiator 360-407-4165
Brenda Preston Labor Relations Assistant 360-407-4160
Connya Sheatsley Labor Relations Support Supervisor 360-407-4155
Diane Lutz Section Chief 360-407-4156
Franklin Plaistowe Assistant Director 360-407-4104
Jerry Holder Senior Labor Negotiator 360-407-4158
John Vencill Labor Negotiator 360-407-4166
Kristina Ramsey Labor Relations Assistant 360-407-4188
Robin Vazquez Labor Negotiator 360-407-4180
Scott Lyders Labor Negotiator 360-407-4177
Shea Gomez Labor Negotiator 360-407-4151
Susanna F. Labor Negotiator 360-407-4163
Tanya Aho Labor Negotiator 360-407-4175
Tina Peterson Senior Labor Negotiator 360-407-4174
Valerie Inforzato Labor Negotiator 360-407-4170

 

Assignments by Agency


Agency LRS Contact Phone
Adult Family Home Providers

Susanna F.

360-407-4163

Agriculture, Department of

Susanna F.

360-407-4163

Arts Commission Brad Garrett 360-407-4165
Blind, Services for the John Vencill 360-407-4166
Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals Scott Lyders 360-407-4177
Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss John Vencill 360-407-4166
Child Care Providers

Robin Vazquez

360-407-4180

Commerce, Department of Scott Lyders 360-407-4180

Consolidated Technology Services/Washington Technology Solutions (WaTech)

Robin Vazquez 360-407-4180

Corrections, Department of

Tanya Aho

360-407-4175

Criminal Justice Training Commission Shea Gomez 360-407-4151
Early Learning, Department of Robin Vazquez 360-407-4180
Ecology, Department of Shea Gomez 360-407-4151
Employment Security Department

John Vencill

360-407-4166

Enterprise Services, Department of Robin Vazquez 360-407-4180

Ferries - IBU, Carpenters, MEBA, Metal Trades, MM&P,

SEUI 6, FASPAA, OPEIU

Jerry Holder 360-407-4158
Fish and Wildlife, Department of Scott Lyders 360-407-4151
Health Care Authority Susanna F. 360-407-4163
Health, Department of Susanna F. 360-407-4163
Home Care Individual Providers Ann Mitchell 360-407-4154
Horse Racing Commission Brad Garrett 360-407-4165
Human Rights Commission Tina Peterson 360-407-4174
Insurance Commissioner, Office of Scott Lyders 360-407-4163
Labor and Industries, Department of John Vencill 360-407-4166
Language Access Providers Robin Vazquez 360-407-4180
Licensing, Department of Tanya Aho 360-407-4175
Liquor and Cannabis Board Ann Mitchell 360-407-4154
Lottery Commission Ann Mitchell 360-407-4154
Military Department Scott Lyders 360-407-4177
Minority and Women's Business Enterprises, Office of Shea Gomez 360-407-4151
Natural Resources, Department of Susanna F. 360-407-4163
Parks and Recreation Commission Shea Gomez 360-407-4151
Recreation and Conservation Office Brad Garrett 360-407-4165
Revenue, Department of Shea Gomez 360-407-4151
School for the Blind John Vencill 360-407-4166
Secretary of State Scott Lyders 360-407-4177
Social and Health Services, Department of

Tina Peterson - Lead

Brad Garrett

John Vencill

Scott Lyders

Shea Gomez

Susanna F.

Robin Vazquez

360-407-4174

360-407-4165

360-407-4166

360-407-4177

360-407-4151

360-407-4163

360-407-4180

State Patrol Shea Gomez 360-407-4151
Transportation, Department of Tanya Aho 360-407-4175
Utilities and Transportation Commission Tanya Aho 360-407-4175
Veterans Affairs, Department of Ann Mitchell 360-407-4154
Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board Shea Gomez 360-407-4151

 

Higher Ed-Community Colleges (WFSE and WPEA) LRS Contact Phone
Bellevue College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Big Bend Community College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Cascadia Community College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Centralia College

John Vencill

360-407-4166

Clark College John Vencill 360-407-4166
Columbia Basin College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Community Colleges of Spokane John Vencill 360-407-4166
Edmonds Community College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Everett Community College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Grays Harbor College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Green River College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Lower Columbia College John Vencill 360-407-4166
Olympic College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Peninsula College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Pierce College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Seattle Colleges District Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Shoreline Community College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Skagit Valley College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
South Puget Sound Community College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Tacoma Community College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170

Walla Walla Community College

Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Wenatchee Valley College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Whatcom Community College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170

Last updated: July 17, 2017