You are here

Home » State Human Resources » Labor relations » About Labor Relations » Contact Labor Relations and Compensation Policy staff

Contact Labor Relations and Compensation Policy staff

The State Human Resources/Labor Relations and Compensation Policy Section is under the administrative arm of the Office of Financial Management. This allows for close coordination with all aspects of budget development, revenue forecasting and public compensation and benefit systems, which are all important resources to the collective bargaining process. Contact us with questions about various aspects of public sector collective bargaining and labor relations.

Labor Relations and Compensation Policy Section

128 10th Avenue SW, 4th Floor
P.O. Box 47500
Olympia, WA 98504-7500

360-407-4150 (main line)

labor.relations@ofm.wa.gov

Labor Relations and Compensation Policy Section Staff

View assignments by agency

View support assignments by staff

Each labor negotiator is assigned state agencies and/or colleges to serve as the resource for labor relations management on interpretation and application of labor agreements and on a variety of labor relations issues.

Staff Title Phone
Angie Gill Compensation Policy and Planning Manager 360-791-9796
Ann Green Interim Labor Relations Section Chief 360-888-2058
Brenda Moen Labor Negotiator 360-810-0665
Connya Sheatsley Labor Relations Support Supervisor 360-480-5992
Damien Valadez Compensation Policy and Planning Analyst 360-688-3376
Diane Lutz Labor Relations Section Chief 360-480-5482
Gina Comeau Labor Negotiator 360-810-0166
Hannah Hollander Labor Negotiator 360-870-5798
Jenny Sheehan Senior Labor Negotiator  360-280-3391
Jerry Holder Senior Labor Negotiator  360-339-3723
Joe Antczak Compensation Policy and Planning Analyst 360-999-0752
Kelly Woodward Dep. Asst. Director  360-688-3905
Lane Hatfield Labor Negotiator 360-870-6185
Melanie Schwent Labor Negotiator 360-522-2786
Scott Lyders Labor Negotiator Manager 360-480-3612
Siobhan Murphy Labor Negotiator 360-280-9625
Tanya Aho Labor Negotiator 360-742-8859
Terri Parker Compensation Policy and Planning Analyst 360-515-6299
Valerie Inforzato Labor Negotiator 360-529-7809

Support Staff/Labor Relations Assistants

Administrative Staff
Title
Contact
Assistant for
Ashley Chipman
Labor Relations Assistant
360-480-2169
Hannah Hollander
Lane Hatfield
Tanya Aho
Brenda Brown
Labor Relations Assistant
564-999-1867
Ann Green
Jerry Holder
Siobhan Murphy
Daniela Webster
Labor Relations Assistant
360-522-2403
Gina Comeau
Scott Lyders
Valerie Inforzato
Tatiana Swafford
Labor Relations Assistant
360-810-0270
Brenda Moen
Jenny Sheehan
Melanie Schwent

 

Assignments by agency

Agency LRS Contact Phone
Administrative Hearings, Office of Lane Hatfield 360-870-6185
Adult Family Homes Council Brenda Moen 360-810-0665
Agriculture, Department of Scott Lyders 360-480-3612
Arts Commission Lane Hatfield 360-870-6185
Attorney General's Office Ann Green 360-888-2058
Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals Scott Lyders 360-480-3612
Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth Valerie Inforzato 360-529-7809
Child Care Providers
Gina Comeau 360-810-0166
Children, Youth, and Families, Department of Gina Comeau 360-810-0166
Commerce, Department of Brenda Moen 360-810-0665
Corrections, Department of (Teamsters) Siobhan Murphy 360-280-9625
Corrections, Department of (WFSE) Lane Hatfield 360-870-6185
Criminal Justice Training Commission Lane Hatfield 360-870-6185
Ecology, Department of Brenda Moen 360-810-0665
Employment Security Department Hannah Hollander 360-870-5798
Enterprise Services, Department of Brenda Moen 360-810-0665
Ferries - Carpenters, FASPAA, MEBA Licensed, MEBA Port Engineers,
MEBA Unlicensed, Metal Trades, IBU, MM&P Masters, MM&P Mates,
MM&P WCS, OPEIU, SEIU 6
360-339-3723
Fish and Wildlife, Department of Tanya Aho 360-742-8859
Health Care Authority Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Health, Department of Brenda Moen 360-810-0665
Historical Society Melanie Schwent 360-522-2786
Home Care Individual Providers Ann Green 360-888-2058
Horse Racing Commission Lane Hatfield 360-870-6185
Human Rights Commission Lane Hatfield 360-870-6185
Insurance Commissioner, Office of Lane Hatfield 360-870-6185
Labor and Industries, Department of Lane Hatfield 360-870-6185
Language Access Providers Valerie Inforzato 360-529-7809
Licensing, Department of Tanya Aho 360-742-8859
Liquor and Cannabis Board Valerie Inforzato 360-529-7809
Lottery Commission Lane Hatfield 360-870-6185
Military Department Scott Lyders 360-480-3612
Minority and Women's Business Enterprises, Office of Hannah Hollander 360-870-5798
Natural Resources, Department of Valerie Inforzato 360-529-7809
Parks and Recreation Commission Tanya Aho 360-742-8859
Recreation and Conservation Office Scott Lyders 360-480-3612
Revenue, Department of (WFSE) Lane Hatfield 360-870-6185
Revenue, Department of (WPEA) Melanie Schwent 360-522-2786
School for the Blind Valerie Inforzato 360-529-7809
Secretary of State Scott Lyders 360-480-3612
Services for the Blind  Valerie Inforzato 360-529-7809
Social and Health Services, Department of 

Brenda Moen- Lead

 

Gina Comeau

Jenny Sheehan

360-810-0665

 

360-810-0166

360-280-3391

Social and Health Service, Department of

Eastern/Western State Hospital

Scott Lyders - Lead 360-480-3612
State Patrol (WFSE) Lane Hatfield 360-870-6185
State Patrol (WPEA) Melanie Schwent 360-485-7000
Transportation, Department of Tanya Aho 360-742-8859
Utilities and Transportation Commission Scott Lyders 360-480-3612
Veterans Affairs, Department of Melanie Schwent 360-485-7000
WaTech
Hannah Hollander 360-870-5798
Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board Gina Comeau 360-810-0166

 

 

Higher Ed-Community Colleges (WFSE and WPEA) LRS Contact Phone
Bellevue College (WFSE) Jenny Sheehan 360-280-3391
Bellevue College (WPEA) Jenny Sheehan 360-280-3391
Big Bend Community College  Melanie Schwent 360-485-7000
Cascadia Community College Melanie Schwent 360-485-7000
Centralia College Melanie Schwent 360-485-7000
Clark College Melanie Schwent 360-485-7000
Columbia Basin College Jenny Sheehan 360-280-3391
Community Colleges of Spokane Jenny SheehanJenny SheehanJenny SheehanJenny Sheehan 360-280-3391
Edmonds Community College Melanie Schwent 360-485-7000
Everett Community College Jenny Sheehan 360-280-3391
Grays Harbor College Melanie Schwent 360-485-7000
Green River College Jenny Sheehan 360-280-3391
Lower Columbia College Melanie Schwent 360-485-7000
Olympic College Melanie Schwent 360-485-7000
Peninsula College Melanie Schwent 360-485-7000
Pierce College Jenny Sheehan 360-280-3391
Seattle Colleges District Jenny Sheehan 360-280-3391
Shoreline Community College Jenny Sheehan 360-280-3391
Skagit Valley College Jenny Sheehan 360-280-3391
South Puget Sound Community College Melanie Schwent 360-485-7000
Tacoma Community College (WFSE and WPEA) Jenny Sheehan 360-280-3391
Walla Walla Community College Melanie Schwent 360-485-7000
Wenatchee Valley College Melanie Schwent 360-485-7000
Whatcom Community College Jenny Sheehan 360-280-3391

 

Last updated
Wednesday, January 5, 2022
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.