You are here

Home » State Human Resources » Labor relations » About Labor Relations » Contact Labor Relations staff

Contact Labor Relations staff

The State Human Resources/Labor Relations Section is under the administrative arm of the Office of Financial Management. This allows for close coordination with all aspects of budget development, revenue forecasting and public compensation and benefit systems, which are all important resources to the collective bargaining process. Contact us with questions about various aspects of public sector collective bargaining and labor relations.

Labor Relations Section

128 10th Avenue SW, 4th Floor
P.O. Box 47500
Olympia, WA 98504-7500

360-407-4150 (main line)

labor.relations@ofm.wa.gov

Labor Relations Section Staff

View Assignments by Agency

Each labor negotiator is assigned state agencies and/or colleges to serve as the resource for labor relations management on interpretation and application of labor agreements and on a variety of labor relations issues.

Staff Title Phone
Ann Green Senior Labor Negotiator 360-407-4154
Ashley Chipman Labor Relations Assistant 360-407-4161
Brad Garrett Senior Labor Negotiator 360-407-4165
Brenda Preston Labor Relations Assistant 360-407-4160
Connya Sheatsley Labor Relations Support Supervisor 360-407-4155
Diane Lutz Section Chief 360-407-4156
Franklin Plaistowe Assistant Director 360-407-4104
Gina Comeau Labor Negotiator 360-407-4163
Jenny Sheehan Senior Labor Negotiator 360-407-4174
Jerry Holder Senior Labor Negotiator 360-407-4158
John Vencill Labor Negotiator 360-407-4166
Olivia May Labor Relations Assistant 360-407-4189
Ron Stormer Labor Negotiator 360-407-4122
Scott Lyders Labor Negotiator 360-407-4177
Shea Isaksen Labor Negotiator 360-407-4151
Tanya Aho Labor Negotiator 360-407-4175
Valerie Inforzato Labor Negotiator 360-407-4170

 

Assignments by Agency

 

 

Agency LRS Contact Phone
Adult Family Home Providers

Ann Green

360-407-4154

Agriculture, Department of

Scott Lyders

360-407-4177

Arts Commission Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Blind, Services for the John Vencill 360-407-4166
Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals Scott Lyders 360-407-4177
Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss John Vencill 360-407-4166
Child Care Providers

Gina Comeau

360-407-4163

Children, Youth, and Families, Department of Gina Comeau 360-407-4163
Commerce, Department of Scott Lyders 360-407-4177

Corrections, Department of (Teamsters)

Tanya Aho

360-407-4175

Corrections, Department of (WFSE)

Tanya Aho

360-407-4175

Criminal Justice Training Commission Shea Isaksen 360-407-4151
Ecology, Department of Shea Isaksen 360-407-4151
Employment Security Department

John Vencill

360-407-4166

Enterprise Services, Department of Jenny Sheehan 360-407-4174

Ferries - IBU, Carpenters, Metal Trades, MM&P,

SEIU 6, FASPAA, OPEIU

Jerry Holder 360-407-4158

Ferries - MEBA Licensed/Unlicensed

Ron Stormer 360-407-4122

Ferries - MEBA Port Engineers

Ann Green 360-407-4154
Fish and Wildlife, Department of Scott Lyders 360-407-4177
Health Care Authority Ann Green 360-407-4154
Health, Department of Gina Comeau 360-407-4163
Historical Society Gina Comeau 360-407-4163
Home Care Individual Providers Ann Green 360-407-4154
Horse Racing Commission Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Human Rights Commission Scott Lyders 360-407-4177
Insurance Commissioner, Office of Scott Lyders 360-407-4177
Labor and Industries, Department of Gina Comeau 360-407-4163
Language Access Providers Ann Green 360-407-4154
Licensing, Department of Ron Stormer 360-407-4122
Liquor and Cannabis Board Ron Stormer 360-407-4122
Lottery Commission Ron Stormer 360-407-4122
Military Department Scott Lyders 360-407-4177
Minority and Women's Business Enterprises, Office of Shea Isaksen 360-407-4151
Natural Resources, Department of Ann Green 360-407-4154
Parks and Recreation Commission Shea Isaksen 360-407-4151
Recreation and Conservation Office Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Revenue, Department of Ron Stormer 360-407-4122
School for the Blind John Vencill 360-407-4166
Secretary of State Scott Lyders 360-407-4177
Social and Health Services, Department of

Jenny Sheehan- Lead

Brad Garrett

John Vencill

Ron Stormer

Shea Isaksen

Gina Comeau

360-407-4174

360-407-4165

360-407-4166

360-407-4122

360-407-4151

360-407-4163

State Patrol Shea Isaksen 360-407-4151
Transportation, Department of Ron Stormer 360-407-4122
Utilities and Transportation Commission Tanya Aho 360-407-4175
Veterans Affairs, Department of Jenny Sheehan 360-407-4174

WaTech

John Vencill 360-407-4166
Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board Gina Comeau 360-407-4163

 

 

Higher Ed-Community Colleges (WFSE and WPEA) LRS Contact Phone
Bellevue College (WFSE) Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Bellevue College (WPEA) Jenny Sheehan 360-407-4174
Big Bend Community College  Ann Green 360-407-4154
Cascadia Community College Gina Comeau 360-407-4163
Centralia College

John Vencill

360-407-4166

Clark College John Vencill 360-407-4166
Columbia Basin College Jenny Sheehan 360-407-4174
Community Colleges of Spokane John Vencill 360-407-4166
Edmonds Community College Jenny Sheehan 360-407-4174
Everett Community College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Grays Harbor College Jenny Sheehan 360-407-4170
Green River College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Lower Columbia College John Vencill 360-407-4166
Olympic College Gina Comeau 360-407-4163
Peninsula College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Pierce College Jenny Sheehan 360-407-4174
Seattle Colleges District Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Shoreline Community College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Skagit Valley College Jenny Sheehan 360-407-4174
South Puget Sound Community College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170
Tacoma Community College Valerie Inforzato (WFSE) 360-407-4170
Tacoma Community College Gina Comeau (WPEA) 360-407-4163

Walla Walla Community College

Ann Green 360-407-4154
Wenatchee Valley College Ann Green 360-407-4154
Whatcom Community College Valerie Inforzato 360-407-4170

Last updated: July 8, 2019

Last updated
Wednesday, September 4, 2019